Organizational structure

Central Registry of the Republic of North Macedonia  

Bul. Kuzman Josifovski Pitu No. 1,  1000 Skopje,

Telephone: +389 2 288 100

Organizational structure of the Central Registry of the RNM
Regional Registration OfficesRegistration Offices
Headquaters 
01 RRO Skopje 
002 RRO Tetovo
  • RO Gostivar
03 RRO Ohrid
  • RO Struga
  • RO Debar
04 RRO Bitola
  • RO Resen
  • RO Kichevo
05 RRO Prilep
  • RO Makedonski Brod
06 RRO Veles
  • RO Gevgelija
  • RO Kavadarci
  • RO Negotino
07 RRO Shtip
  • RO Sveti Nikole
  • RO Probishtip
08 RRO Strumica
  • RO Radovish
  • RO Valandovo
09 RRO Kochani
  • RO Berovo
  • RO Delchevo
  • RO Vinica
10 RRO Kumanovo
  • RO Kriva Palanka

Director: Marija Boshkovska Jankovski  

Head of Department for Administrative and Technical Support of the Director: Aleksandra Minovska

Head of Internal Audit Department: Ana Peoska

Head of Human Resources Department: Venera Vojnoska

Head of Marketing and Public Relations Department: Irena Lazarova, MA

Head of Planning, Development and International Cooperation Department: Angela Sazdova-Doneva, MA

Head of Sector for Registration: Stanko Korunoski  

Head of the Department for keeping a single trade register and registry of offices: Dragana Bahchovanovska Shoshkovska, MA  

Head of the Department for Register keepingthe of other legal entities and the Register of business entities: Mate Ivanovski

Head of the Department for register keeping of natural persons and legal entities who have been sanctioned with a ban on performing a profession, activity and duty and a temporary ban on performing a certain activity, a register of ancillary penalties for committed crimes and a register of established claims of creditors in the bankruptcy procedure: ///

Head of Technical Assistance Department: Lence Petrova-Kirandziska  

Head of the Department for keeping a guaranty register and leasing register: ///  

Head of the Department for Registry Office & annual accounts: Maja Lazarovska

Head of the Department for Real Estate Registry and Real Estate Investment Register: Gjosho Vangelov

Head of Debt Department: ///

Head of the Sector for Economic and Legal Affairs: Kjiro Milanovski

Head of the Department of Legal Affairs: Hristina Sekulovska - Karamanova

Head of Department for General Affairs and Communication with RRO/RO: Gjorgji Velovski

Head of the Department of Internal Financial Control: Marija Jovancevska

Head of Financial and Accounting Department: Slavica Miteva

Head of the Department for Public Procurement: Jordan Dejanov

Head of the Sector for Information Technology: Gajtana Kasaposka-Sotirovska

Head of the Department for Information Systems Development: Aleksandra Sazdanovska-Krstevska

Head of the Department for Information technology Infrastructure: Oliver Simjanov

Head of the Department for Support of Registry and Business Process Systems, e-Services and users/Customers: Borce Naumovski